Attend

26-28 June, 2018Seoul & Busan Korea

Registration

homeAttendRegistration

[Notice / 작성안내]

  • Please write in English
  • Fields marked with an asterisk(*) are compulsory.
  • Changes to registration information are available on the page.
  • 영문으로 작성해주시기 바랍니다. (국문기재 항목 제외)
  • (*) 필수입력 사항
  • 완료 후 변경사항은 링크에서 가능합니다.

[Personal Information Collection Statement / 개인정보 수집 및 이용에 대한 안내]

Personal Information Collection Statement

1. YOUR PRIVACY
KIMEX, co-official organizer for the Offshore Korea Technical Conference, respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data. Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding how your personal date will be treated. “Personal date” means any personally identifying information or data (such as name, country, job title, address, email, etc.) from which is used for register.
2. PURPOSE OF COLLECTION
The information you provide us through on-line, phone, email, fax, etc. is used for the purposes of : Providing services relating to register for the Offshore Korea Technical Conference 2020 Providing you with information concerning the next-year’s conference, etc.
3. RETENTION OF DATA
We will keep your personal data for 2 years to fulfill the purpose of above.
4. HANDLING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ENTRUSTED
Except as mentioned in paragraph 2 above, your personal data will be accessed only by authorized personnel of KIMEX.
5. PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY OFFICER
The person to whom request for general information regarding our policies and practices with respect to personal data, and for general questions and complaints should be addressed is as follows: Mr. Yongchul Kim, President, KIMEX Email. okconference@kimexgroup.co.kr

개인정보 수집·이용 안내문

‘Offshore Korea Technical Conference’ 공동주관사 ㈜키멕스는 참가자의 개인정보를 중요시하며, ‘정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호’에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다. 등록 및 행사 운영에 관련하여 개인정보를 수집, 이용하는 목적 이외에 다른 용도로 이를 이용하거나 이용자의 동의 없이 제3자에게 이를 제공하지 않습니다.


1. 수집하는 개인정보 항목
성명(국/영문), 국가, 소속(국/영문), 직위(국/영문) 주소, 전화번호, 휴대전화, 이메일
2. 개인정보의 수집 목적 및 방법
■ 수집 목적
- 행사 등록을 위한 본인 식별 및 참가 관련 고지 사항 전달, 차년도 행사 홍보 등
■ 수집 방법
- 홈페이지, 전화, 이메일
3. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
■ 수집된 개인정보는 정보 등록일로부터 2년간 보유 및 이용하게 됩니다.
4. 개인정보 처리 위탁
■ ㈜키멕스는 원칙적으로 운영 목적으로 명시한 범위 내에서만 개인정보를 처리하며, 제3자에게 개인정보를 제공하지 않습니다.
5. 개인정보 관리
■ ㈜키멕스는 이용자의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보관리자를 지정하고 있습니다.
- 대표 담당자
1) 성 명 : 김영철 2) 소 속 : 키멕스 3) 이메일 : okconference@kimexgroup.co.kr

개인정보 수집 및 이용 안내문을 확인하였습니다. Read and agreed

[Company Types / 회사분류]

※ 중복선택 가능

[Personal Information / 개인정보입력]

Country (외국인 혹은 해외 거주 한국인만 작성)
Only for Korean(국문 성함) *
First Name (이름) *
Last Name (성) *
Organization (소속) *
Only for Korean (국문 소속) *
Department (부서)
Position (직책) *
Only for Korean (국문 직책) *
Phone (연락처) Include Country Code if overseas
Mobile (휴대전화) * Include Country Code if overseas
E-mail (이메일) * Duplicate Check (중복 확인)

[Attendance / 참가 세션선택]

  • COVID-19 관련하여, 좌석간의 거리유지를 위해 참가인원을 조사하고 있으니 참석하시는 세션에 체크해 주시기 바랍니다.


※ 중복선택 가능

[Day 1] December 1 (Tue)

Time Track A (Room 205)
10:00 ~ 10:30
(30')

개회식
10:30 ~ 11:00
(30')
11:00 ~ 11:10
(10')
Break
11:10 ~ 12:10
(60')
12:10 ~ 13:30
(80')
Lunch Break
13:30 ~ 15:10
(100')
15:10 ~ 15:30
(20')
Coffee Break
15:30 ~ 17:10
(100')


[Day 2] December 2 (Wed)

Time Track A (Room 205) Track B (Room 201-204)
10:00 ~ 10:30
(30')
10:30 ~ 10:40
(10')
Break
10:40 ~ 12:00
(100')
12:00 ~ 13:30
(90')
Lunch Break
13:30 ~ 15:10
(100')
15:10 ~ 15:30
(20')
Coffee Break
15:30 ~ 17:10
(100')